website security
JanEmperadors-Metalarchives "The metal encyclopedia"
                 


Guest list   Go to the story

Vocals 

Ailyn (Sirenia)

Alina Lesnik

Angel Wolf-Black

Başak Ceber

Beatrice Bini

Brittney Slayes

Caterina Nix

Chitral “Chity” Somapala

Claire-Lyse von Dach

Csaba Zvekan

David Akesson

Dimitar Belchev

Ebru ‘Imtholiel’ Kilic

Edu Falaschi (Angra)

Elina Laivera

Fabio Lione (AngraVision DivineRhapsody of FireEternal Idol)

Giorgia Gueglio

Göran Nyström

Katerina Simeonova

Ksenia Glonty

Julie Bélanger Roy

Ida Elena

Iliour Griften

Lance King

Lisy Stefanoni

Liza Rock

Loreley von Rhein

Maria Diese

Mariana Brunel

Mark Boals 

(Yngwie MalmsteenRing of Fire)

Miljenko Djuran

Nicoletta Rosellini

Nitza Oremort

Rachel “Iron Majesty” Pedri

Rob Rock

Roni Sauaf

Stefano “Stex” Sbrignadello

Tsena Kercheva

Wade Black

 

The Extended Sessions" Unplugged Live   

Go to the story

Classical Soloists

Alexandra Laya (Electric violin)

Aurelia Macovei (Violin)

Gabriele Boschi (Violin)

Katica Illényi (Theremin)

Ksenia Milyavskaya (Violin)

Jenny Oaks Baker (Violin)

Julie Bélanger Roy (Viola)

Lisa Agnelli (Violin)

Marc Papeghin (French Horn)

Mark Wood (Electric violin)

Marko First (Violin)

Maria Papathanasiou (Oboe)

Mayline (Electric violin)

Sarah Charness (Electric violin)

Scheppel (Violin)

Tony Liotta (Percussions)


Bass Players

Alberto Rigoni

Andreas Passmark

Anna Portalupi

Dino Fiorenza

Fabio D’Amore (Serenity)

Felipe Andreoli (Angra)

Ilker Ersin (Freedon Call)

Lars Lehmann

Mike Lepond (Symphony X)

Oliver Holzwarth

Rich Marks

Sean Tibbetts (Kamelot)

Steve Di Giorgio (Testament)


Orchestra and Choir

Academic Choir Manolov (Bulgaria)

Chamber Choir ‘Ivan Filipović’  (Croatia)

Darena Popova (Academic Choir Manolov – arranger and conductor)

Filippo Lui (String arranger)

Guido Ruggeri (String arranger)

Innovative String Quartet (Belgium)

Michal Mierzejewski (Sinfonietta Consonus Orchestra – orchestrator)

Mistheria (String arranger and coordinator of Choir and Orchestra)

Sinfonietta Consonus Orchestra (Poland)

Szymon Morus (Sinfonietta Consonus Orchestra – conductor)

Zhivko Koev (Choir arranger / Kapellmeister)